To contribute to this wiki, please contact bikebikeeverywhere@gmail.com if you would like us to create you an account. The Contribute to this Wiki page goes into detail about how to make contributions and what information should be included.
Para contribuir a este wiki, por favor escribe a bikebikeeverywhere@gmail.com si deseas que creemos una cuenta para ti. La página Contribute to this Wiki explica en detalle cómo hacer contribuciones y qué información debe incluirse.
Template:Bike!Bike!: Difference between revisions
(Add 2016 to template) |
m (added some missing regional events) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#fBfBfB"|'''Annual''' | |style="background-color:#fBfBfB"|'''Annual''' | ||
| 2005 (New Orleans){{·}}2005 (Tucson){{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2006|2006 (Milwaukee)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2007|2007 (Pittsburgh)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2008|2008 (San Francisco)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2009|2009 (Minneapolis)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2010|2010 (Toronto)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2011|2011 (San Marcos)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2012|2012 (Vancouver)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2013|2013 (New Orleans)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2014|2014 (Columbus)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2015|2015 (Guadalajara)]]{{ | | 2005 (New Orleans){{·}}2005 (Tucson){{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2006|2006 (Milwaukee)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2007|2007 (Pittsburgh)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2008|2008 (San Francisco)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2009|2009 (Minneapolis)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2010|2010 (Toronto)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2011|2011 (San Marcos)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2012|2012 (Vancouver)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2013|2013 (New Orleans)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2014|2014 (Columbus)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike! 2015|2015 (Guadalajara)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike!_2016|2016 (Detroit)]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike!_2017|2017 (Winnipeg)]]{{·}}[https://en.bikebike.org/conferences/LosAngeles2018/ 2018 (Los Angeles)]{{·}}[https://en.bikebike.org/conferences/Tijuana2019/ 2019 (Tijuana)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#fBfBfB"|'''Regional''' | |style="background-color:#fBfBfB"|'''Regional''' | ||
|[[BikeBike Southeast 2009|Southeast 2009 (Atlanta)]]{{·}}[[BikeBike Southeast 2012|Southeast 2012 (Birmingham)]] | |[[BikeBike Southeast 2009|Southeast 2009 (Atlanta)]]{{·}}BiciBici! (Davis, CA) 2011{{·}}[[BikeBike Southeast 2012|Southeast 2012 (Birmingham)]]{{·}}BiciBici! (Los Angeles) 2012{{·}}Bike!Bike! Southeast (Tallahassee, FL)2014{{·}}Bike!Bike! Southeast (Alexandria, VA) 2017{{·}}Bike!Bike! Southeast (Columbia, SC) 2018{{·}}Bike!Bike! Northeast (Toronto) 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#fBfBfB"|'''Virtual''' | |||
| [[Bike!Bike!_Everywhere!_2021|Bike!Bike! Everywhere! 2021]]{{·}}[[Bike!Bike!_Everywhere!_2022|Bike!Bike! Everywhere! 2022]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#fBfBfB"|'''See Also''' | |||
| [https://en.bikebike.org/conferences/ BikeBike.org]{{·}}[[Past conferences]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:00, 6 July 2023
| Bike!Bike! International Conferences | |
|---|---|
| Annual | 2005 (New Orleans) · 2005 (Tucson) · 2006 (Milwaukee) · 2007 (Pittsburgh) · 2008 (San Francisco) · 2009 (Minneapolis) · 2010 (Toronto) · 2011 (San Marcos) · 2012 (Vancouver) · 2013 (New Orleans) · 2014 (Columbus) · 2015 (Guadalajara) · 2016 (Detroit) · 2017 (Winnipeg) · 2018 (Los Angeles) · 2019 (Tijuana) |
| Regional | Southeast 2009 (Atlanta) · BiciBici! (Davis, CA) 2011 · Southeast 2012 (Birmingham) · BiciBici! (Los Angeles) 2012 · Bike!Bike! Southeast (Tallahassee, FL)2014 · Bike!Bike! Southeast (Alexandria, VA) 2017 · Bike!Bike! Southeast (Columbia, SC) 2018 · Bike!Bike! Northeast (Toronto) 2018 |
| Virtual | Bike!Bike! Everywhere! 2021 · Bike!Bike! Everywhere! 2022 |
| See Also | BikeBike.org · Past conferences |